Recent Retail Store Network Installation Jobs

Music Speaker Installation Dallas

September 30, 2020 | Dallas, TX

The solution we provided was comprised of twenty Bose high-end speakers powered by a Crown 1000 Watt amplifier. This overhead music solution will be integrated into there IP phone system so they can page across there speakers as well. There was four different showrooms that we installed speakers in. There was ...

Friendly Chevrolet

June 25, 2020 | Dallas, TX

We provided a fiber repair solution for an ST connector. When we arrived the customer decided to replace the ends on all 6 strands of multi-mode fiber because he was afraid the other strands had been damaged as well. Once the fiber was repaired over one hundred computers came back online. ...

Dance Wear City

April 4, 2019 | Dallas, TX

Dancewear city needed to partner with a company that could install structured cabling in Dallas, TX. We installed all Cat6 data cabling as well as wifi, security cameras, network switches, network rack, and firewall. Politon, Inc. provided a turn key solution where there whole office was up and running ready ...

Honda of Denton

January 1, 2019 | Denton, TX

We came out to fix several strands of single-mode fiber optic cable between two buildings at Honda of Denton. This work was required to do after hours so it was a late-night job resolving the issue. Once the issue was resolved the uplink on the fiber module lit back up ...

At Home Store

April 10, 2018 | Plano, TX

Upon arrival to the At Home Store, our technician was taken to the first network cabinet to re-terminate 6 strands of multi-mode 10 Gig fiber with LC connectors. His first observation was that the fiber cable was multimode 10Gig loose tube fiber. This fiber comes with fiber strands that are 250um diameter ...

Fields with (*) are required.