Job completed for Light House Dallas

Completion date: September 28, 2021

Location: Dallas, TX

Why did the customer contact us?

Light House Dallas contacted us with needing help with a new fiber extension to extend their new one-gigabit internet circuit into their data room.

Solutions provided:

The solution we provided was a two-strand single-mode fiber from their dmarc room to their network cabinet in the MDF closet. We installed LC connectors on both ends and certified the connection with our Owl Fiber Tester. The customer asked us after the fiber installation if we could assist him with moving them from their old internet service provider to their new one with our laptop and a hotspot. This allowed him to log in and make changes on their router without dropping the connection. The fiber installation went well and have already mentioned some future projects they would like us to help them with. To us, this is the ultimate complement.

Team members on this project:

Clint Polley, Jose Garcia,

Photos & Videos:

Light House Dallas
Zoom In Icon
Light House Dallas
[No Description]
Zoom In Icon
[No Description]
Single Mode Fiber Installation
Zoom In Icon
Single Mode Fiber Installation
Network Cabinet Dallas
Zoom In Icon
Network Cabinet Dallas
Fiber Router
Zoom In Icon
Fiber Router

Fields with (*) are required.