Recent Manufacturing Network Installation Jobs

September 29, 2020 | Pilot Point, TX

This was an expansion project for there existing system we had previously installed. We installed five more cameras and moved two other ones. Their new office space is a beautiful building and our black exterior and interior cameras blend in very nicely.

September 11, 2020 | Argyle, TX

We went on-site to find out the customer needed four strands terminated with LC connectors. We fusion spliced both ends with pre-terminated LC multi-mode pigtails. Once we installed and certified those we moved his connection between his buildings to the newly terminated fiber and then tested his working strands which ...

TRW

September 10, 2020 | Lewisville, TX

We provided a total network infrastructure solution composed of Cat 6 data cabling, WiFi installation as well as twelve security cameras with an NVR that has 8 TB of storage at there new Lewisville, TX facility. The installation spanned two buildings with WiFi and cameras on the exterior of the building as ...

April 16, 2020 | Roanoke, TX

This customer had a very unique situation for us to solve. The owner of a very large business park wanted to have wifi in his RV on the back of his property. Since he travels the country most of the year when he is here to check on his business ...

March 7, 2020 | Mesquite, TX

We went on-site and determined this was basically two network cabling projects. The easier project was the Cat 6 cabling that would be running to the IDF cabinet at one end of the building. This IDF was connected back to the main data room with OM3 multimode fiber optic cabling. The ...

Fields with (*) are required.